Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

 

Executive Headteacher: Mrs K Bargh B.Ed. (Hons.) M.A. NPQH Head of School: Mrs L O'Brien B.A. (Hons.) M.A. PGCE SLE  Assistant Headteacher: Mrs H Jones B.Sc. (Hons.) PGCE

  

Federation School Business Manager: Mrs G Crowther Federation Technologies Lead: Mr K Stephens B.Sc. Pg.Cert. QTS
   

 

 

Picture Coming Soon

 

 

Picture Coming Soon

Head of Service (RIAT): Mrs R Hawes B.A. (Hons.) M.Ed. AMBDA  Assistant Head of Service (RIAT): Mrs R Hadley B.Sc. (Hons.) PGCE SLE 

 

  Teacher  Teaching Assistants
Nursery Miss N Underwood B.Ed. (Hons.) Miss K Appleby (AM), Mrs C Evans & Miss H Satterthwaite (Apprentice) 
Reception Mrs P West B.A. (Hons.) LPC GTP SLE  Mrs A Lloyd
Year 1  Miss C Rea B.A. (Hons.) GTP  Mrs L Beddow
Year 2  Miss R Fraser B.Ed. (Hons) Miss R Calcroft
Year 3 Miss B Hazel B.A. (Hons.) PGCE  Mrs J Murcott & Miss M Hill
Year 4 Miss S Guy B.A. (Hons.) QTS Mrs L Baker
Year 5 Miss G Kindon B.A. (Hons.) QTS  Mrs R Ross
Year 6 Miss L Atkins B.A. (Hons.) QTS  Miss L Stephenson HLTA
ARP Miss A Maeer B. Phil. Pg.Dip. PGCE SLE  Miss K Appleby (PM), Miss A Atkins (Apprentice), Mrs K Dempster, Mr G Owen, Mrs D Watts
Mrs K Binks HLTA & Mrs J Bell B.A. (Hons) HLTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

English Lead: Mrs D Cook B.A. (Hons.) PGCE Care, Guidance and Support Manager: Miss J Faulkner Specialist Leader in Behaviour and Attendance (SLBA) HLTA: Mrs C Dennis HLTA
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior School Administrator: Mrs E Bateman School Administrator: Mrs L Mayo Caretaker: Mr M Lawrence
   

 

 

 

Picture Coming Soon

 

Speech and Language Therapist (NHS): Mrs K Aujla B.Sc. (Hons)  Brass (Forest Arts): Mr P Bennett

 

 

 

 Picture Coming Soon

 

 

 

Picture Coming Soon

 

 

 

Cook: Mrs S Kent Assistant Cook: Mrs L Huggins Kitchen Assistant: Mrs G Kaur Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs S Fox

 

Picture Coming Soon

 

 

Picture Coming Soon

 

 

 

 

Picture Coming Soon

 

Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs G Gilbert Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs K Robinson Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs R Tabberer Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs V Taylor

Supervisory Cleaner: Mrs M Partoon
Cleaner: Mrs D Johnson
Cleaner: Ms A Perry
Cleaner: Ms J Wooley