Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

 

Executive Headteacher: Mrs K Bargh B.Ed. (Hons.) M.A. NPQH Head of School: Mrs L O'Brien B.A. (Hons.) M.A. PGCE SLE  Assistant Headteacher: Mrs H Jones B.Sc. (Hons.) PGCE 

  

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs R Hadley B.Sc. (Hons.) PGCE SLE Federation Business Manager: Mrs G Crowther Federation Assistant Headteacher: Mr K Stephens B.Sc. Pg.Cert. QTS

 

  Teacher  Teaching Assistants
Nursery Mrs L Farrington B.A. (Hons.) PGCE Miss A Knight & Mrs V Taylor
Reception Mrs P West B.A. (Hons.) LPC GTP SLE  Miss A Atkins & Mrs A Lloyd HLTA 
Year 1  Mrs R Smith B.A (Hons) PGCE Miss R Calcroft 
Year 2  Miss P Mills B.Ed. (Hons.) NPQML Mrs L Beddow
Year 3 Miss N Underwood B.Ed. (Hons.) Mrs D Watts
Year 4 Miss E Hawtin B.A (Hons) PGCE Mrs K Dempster 
Year 5 Mrs D Cook B.A. (Hons.) PGCE & Miss S Guy B.A. (Hons.) QTS Mrs R Ross 
Year 6 Miss L Atkins B.A. (Hons.) QTS & Miss C Rea B.A. (Hons.) GTP 
Miss L Stephenson HLTA
ARP 1 Miss G Kindon B.A. (Hons.) QTS  Mrs K Binks HLTA, Mrs J Bell B.A. (Hons) HLTA, Mrs R Chappell & Mrs A Morgan
ARP 2 Miss A Maeer B. Phil. Pg.Dip. PGCE SLE  Miss K Appleby, Mr G Owen & Miss E Whitehouse

 

Care, Guidance and Support Manager: Miss J Faulkner Specialist Leader in Behaviour and Attendance (SLBA) HLTA: Mrs C Dennis HLTA  Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Baker Teaching Assistant: Miss M Hill
Senior School Administrator: Mrs E Bateman School Administrator: Mrs L Mayo Senior Federation Administrator: Mrs E Underwood  Caretaker: Mr M Lawrence
Speech and Language Therapist (NHS): Mrs K Aujla B.Sc. (Hons)  Brass (Forest Arts): Miss H Miller

 

 

 

  

Cook: Mrs S Kent Assistant Cook: Mrs L Huggins Kitchen Assistant: Mrs G Kaur Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs S Fox

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs G Gilbert Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs K Robinson Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs R Tabberer

Supervisory Cleaner: Mrs M Partoon
Cleaner: Mrs D Johnson
Cleaner: Ms A Perry
Cleaner: Ms C Birtles